| MOVIE SECTION | |
|
|
Author | Message |
---|
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-03, 16:31 | |
| I like to share this site since i stream alot of movies... www.letmewatchthis.com ...if u dnt like dl go this site...
Last edited by bubblecivic on 2010-10-03, 20:26; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-03, 16:32 | |
| bubble tell me the movies u rate
TOP 10 MOVIES SEEN BY BUBBLE ARE
- - - - - - - - - -
|
|
| |
pichoch Administrator
Posts : 868 Join date : 2010-09-13 Age : 30 Location : Melbourne
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-03, 16:39 | |
| downloading > streaming
Top 10 Movies UMM
- Transformers 2 - Hangover - Bad Boys 2 - Bad Boys 1
thats my top 4 movies, there pretty recent if we wanna go back in time let me know
| |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-03, 17:08 | |
| not top 10 but movies ive seen just recently last 2 weeks
The Expendables 6/10 (bunch of muscle bound fags but good action)
Scott Pilgram vs The World 7/10 (5 for how it is n 2 for mary elizabeth winstead in it)
30 Days of Night 7/10
30 Days of Night - Dark Days 6.5/10
Resident Evil- Afterlife 8/10
Pirahna 5/10 (the 5 is for showing so many bare naked chick screaming)
Let Me In 9/10
After.life 8/10 (has christina ricci n a very sophisticated story with twists keeping u guessing till very end)
The Net 8/10 (classic n has sandra bullock)
KICKASS 8/10 (OMG its one of those WTF movies but cool)
TOP 10
1. Transformers 2 2. Twilight eclipse 3. Transformers 1 4. Paranormal Activity 5. Silence Of The Lamb 6. Meet Joe Black 7. Final Destination 3 8. Lethal Weapon 4 9.Harry Potter n philosophers stone 10. Twilight (1st one) | |
|
| |
pichoch Administrator
Posts : 868 Join date : 2010-09-13 Age : 30 Location : Melbourne
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-03, 18:09 | |
| Twilight? you must be fucking joking | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-03, 19:03 | |
| - pichoch wrote:
- Twilight? you must be fucking joking
the fight scene was so much better and plus Alice Cullen (Ashley Greene) still looks HOT...alice so hotttttttt | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-03, 19:17 | |
| TOP 10 COMEDY
1. Tropic Thunder or Zoolander (its hard cause both made me laugh out tears and cramps) 2. Wedding Crashers 3. Dodgeball 4.Hangover 5.Happy Gilmore 6. Meet The Parents 7. Old School 8. Road Trip 9. American Pie 10. Theres Something about Mary | |
|
| |
pichoch Administrator
Posts : 868 Join date : 2010-09-13 Age : 30 Location : Melbourne
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-03, 19:24 | |
| | |
|
| |
ConstantStatic Team Captain
Posts : 881 Join date : 2010-09-23 Age : 29 Location : aT A P@RtY
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 02:56 | |
| My Top 15 All Time* ______________________________ 1. Saving Private Ryan 2. Zoolander 3. American Pie * etc 4. The Hangover 5. The Other Guys 6. Snakes On A Plane 7. Euro Trip ( Fucking Awesome ) 8. Grown Ups 9. Die Hard * etc 10. The Condemned 11. Saw * etc 12. Gridiron Gang 13. I Am Legend 14. Step Brothers 15. Shooter ______________________________ Twilight IS NO WERE NEAR THANK GOD!!! | |
|
| |
Jake_killer96 Team Captain
Posts : 630 Join date : 2010-09-15
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 03:13 | |
| RUSH HOUR 1 RUSH HOUR 2 RUSH HOUR 3 | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 08:11 | |
| LOL @ jake...(hahahaha)
as for lynxe...WAT THE FUK r u thinking or wat kinda drugs at the time...SNAKES ON THE PLANE..?r u FUKN serious..?i swear u btter edit tht........................LOL | |
|
| |
ConstantStatic Team Captain
Posts : 881 Join date : 2010-09-23 Age : 29 Location : aT A P@RtY
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 08:22 | |
| i can say the same thing to you! Twilight " WTFFFZ POOFS WATCH IT LOL .... Snakes On A Plane is way better thn shitty twilight. im not editing it Fullstop . | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 08:30 | |
| hey there r alot of fans on twilight...as for snakes on a FUKN plane?...thts like com on...number 6..?should not b shown even in top 20...lol | |
|
| |
ConstantStatic Team Captain
Posts : 881 Join date : 2010-09-23 Age : 29 Location : aT A P@RtY
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 08:34 | |
| there not in order just randomly listed them down | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 08:42 | |
| - De_Lynxe wrote:
- there not in order just randomly listed them down
ok i feel better now..!LOL fmd | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 10:26 | |
| TOP 10 WAR movies
1. Saving Private Ryan 2. Pearl Harbour 3. The Hurt Locker 4. Braveheart 5. We Were Soldiers 6.Gallipoli 7. Black Hawk Down 8. Gladiator 9. Valkyrie 10. Flags Of Our Fathers
just 4 fun...Lord of the Rings (Return Of The King) | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 15:12 | |
| all of them are war movies. |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 15:34 | |
| first page i answered ur question koutz...thn i just added TOP 10 's...but yes ive seen a hell alot of movies
TOP 10 HORROR
1. Exorcist 2. The Omen (80s version) 3. Blairwitch Project 4. Paranormal Activity 5. Evil Dead (80s version) 6. The Thing 7. A Nightmare On Elm Street (original) 8. The Ring (japanese version) 9. Friday 13th (original) 10. The Shining | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 15:42 | |
| TOP 10 PSYCHOS
1. Silence Of The Lambs 2. Hannibal 3. The Descent 4. SAW 5. Holloween 6. Scream 7. HOSTEL 8. Death Note (japanese version) 9. Final Destination 10. Misery | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 16:08 | |
| TOP 10 ZOMBIES
1. Resident Evil 2. Resident Evil - Extinction 3. 28 Days Later 4. 28 Weeks Later 5. Dawn Of The Dead 6. Shaun Of The Dead 7. Land Of The Dead 8. House Of The Dead 9. Resident Evil - Apocalypse 10. Zombieland
I | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-04, 16:18 | |
| TOP 10 VAMPIRES
1. Underworld Evolution 2. Underworld 3. Twilight Eclipse (LOL) 4. Forsaken 5. Van Helsing 6.Blade 7. Blade Trinity 8.John Carpenters Vampires 9.Dracula 2000 10. Bram Stokers Dracula
Thats it im tired lol | |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-05, 08:29 | |
| TOP 10 DISASTERS
1. Armageddon 2. Titanic 3. Independance Day 4. Day After Tomorrow 5. Twister 6. Deep Impact 7. 2012 8.Apollo 13 9. War of the Worlds 10. Dante's Peak
i can go on
TOP fighting movies TOP comedy romance TOP psychological thrillers
| |
|
| |
bubblecivic
Posts : 278 Join date : 2010-09-23
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-05, 09:12 | |
| TOP Psychological Thrillers
1. After.Life 2. A Beautiful Mind 3. The Butterfly Effect 4. The Sixth Sense 5. Hide and Seek 6. The Pristege 7. Secret Window 8. The Uninvited 9. Identity 10. The Fourth Kind
These names sound boring but watch it (dnt judge book by cover) guaranteed to keep u guessing till very end of movie you'll be thinking HUH?...WAT?...WHEN?...HOW?...WHY?...especially WTF?...lol | |
|
| |
ConstantStatic Team Captain
Posts : 881 Join date : 2010-09-23 Age : 29 Location : aT A P@RtY
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-05, 11:23 | |
| My Top 10 Why we should of never started this. 1. STFU 2. POST 1 AFTER ANOTHER 3. WE DONT CARE 4. TWILIGHT WTF! 5. WAR MOVIES WERE ARE THE ALL TIME BEST? 6. YOU WATCH WAY 2 MUCH 7. IDK 8. IDK 9. OMG CLOSE THIS THREAD ARGHHHHHH 10. STFU!!!!!!!!!!!!!! DIK GARHHHH | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION 2010-10-09, 12:11 | |
| |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: MOVIE SECTION | |
| |
|
| |
| MOVIE SECTION | |
|